• HomeHSC Arts Time Table
(4 out of 5 based on 636 Ratings)

Here you will find HSC Arts Time Table 2018, Maharashtra Board SYJC, 12th Arts Time Table 2018.

 

MAHARASHTRA BOARD HSC GENERAL-BIFOCAL TIMETABLE FEB 2018 -
 
 
Date - 21st February 2018 
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - English
 
 
Date - 22nd February 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - Hindi
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
German
Ardhamagadhi
Persian
Avesta Pahalavi
 
 
Date - 23rd February 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Marathi
Gujarati
Kannada
Sindhi
Malayalam
Tamil
Telugu
Punjabi
Bengali
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Urdu
French
Pali
 
 
Date - 24th February 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Co-Operation (A/C)
Geology (S)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - Percussion Instruments (A)
 
 
Date - 26th February 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject- 
 
Secretarial Practice (C)
Physics (S)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Political Science (A)
 
 
Date - 27th February 2018
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Logic (A)
 
 
Date - 28th February 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Organization of Commerce & Management (C)
Chemistry (S)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - History (A)
 
 
Date - 3rd March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Mathematics & Statistics (A/S)
Mathematics & Statistics (C)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Hindi Applied (A/S/C)
 
 
Date - 5th March 2018
 
Date - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - History & Development of Indian Music (A)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - English Literature (A/S/C)
 
 
Date - 6th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject –
 
Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C)
Biology (S)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Philosophy (A)
 
 
Date - 7th March 2018
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Sociology (A/S)
 
 
Date - 8th March 2018
 
Time – 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject –
 
Automobile Service Technician
Multi Skill Technician (General Engineering)
Multi Skill Technician (Electrical)
Multi Skill Technician (Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management)
Automobile Service Technician (with Bridge Course)
Multi Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation)
Retail Sales Associates 
 
 
Date - 9th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - Economics (A/S/C)
 
 
Date - 10th March 2018
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Psychology (A/S)
 
 
Date - 12th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - Textiles (A/S)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Marathi Literature (A/S/C)
 
 
Date - 13th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - Geography (A/S/C)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Japanese
 
 
Date - 14th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
History of Art & Appreciation (A) 
(Painting, Sculpture & Architecture)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Defence Studies (A/S/C)
 
 
Date - 15th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject - General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science
Arts
Commerce
 
(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm
 
Subject - General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject -
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science
Arts
Commerce
 
(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
 
Date - 15th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
(Vocational)
 
Bi-Focal Courses Paper I
 
Technical Group Paper I
 
Electrical Maintenance (S)
Mechanical Maintenance (S)
Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Civil Engineering (S)
Electronics (S)
Computer Science (S)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Commerce Group Paper I- 
 
Banking (A/S/C)
Office Management (A/S/C)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C)
Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Agriculture Group Paper I
 
Animal Science and Dairying (S)
Crop Science (S)
Horticulture (S)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Education (A/S)
 
 
Date - 15th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Fishery Group Paper I
 
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C)
 
 
Date - 16th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science
Arts
Commerce
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm 
 
Subject –  
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject -
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science
Arts
Commerce
 
 
Date - 17th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science
Arts
Commerce
 
(Excluding Library and Information Science Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination)(For Military Schools)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science
Art
Commerce
 
(Excluding Library and Information Science Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
 
Date - 17th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
(Vocational)
 
Bi-Focal Courses Paper II
 
Technical Group Paper II
 
Electrical Maintenance
Mechanical Maintenance
Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Civil Engineering (S)
Electronics (S0
Computer Science (S)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Commerce Group Paper II
 
Banking (A/S/C)
Office Management (A/S/C)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C)
Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Occupational Orientation
 
Library and Information Science (A/C)
 
 
Date - 17th March 2018
 
Time – 11.00 am to 1.00 pm 
 
Subject -
 
Agriculture Group Paper II
 
Animal Science and Dairying (S)
Crop Science (S)
Horticulture (S)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Fishery Group Paper II
 
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C)
 
Date - 19th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - Sanskrit
 
Date - 20th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Russian
Arabic
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Child Development (A/S)
Agriculture Science and Technology (S)
Animal Science and Technology (S)
 
 
 
 
 

Courses after 12th                              Diploma Courses after 12th



Whom do you see as next Captain of Indian Cricket Team? Whom do you see as next Captain of Indian Cricket Team?




Next Vote : What do you want to drive today?