• HomeHSC Commerce Time Table
(4 out of 5 based on 575 Ratings)

Here you will find HSC Commerce Time Table 2018 Maharashtra Board SYJC, 12th Commerce Time Table 2018.

 

MAHARASHTRA BOARD HSC GENERAL-BIFOCAL TIMETABLE FEB 2018 -
 
 
Date - 21st February 2018 
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - English
 
 
Date - 22nd February 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - Hindi
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
German
Ardhamagadhi
Persian
Avesta Pahalavi
 
 
Date - 23rd February 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Marathi
Gujarati
Kannada
Sindhi
Malayalam
Tamil
Telugu
Punjabi
Bengali
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Urdu
French
Pali
 
 
Date - 24th February 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Co-Operation (A/C)
Geology (S)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - Percussion Instruments (A)
 
 
Date - 26th February 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject- 
 
Secretarial Practice (C)
Physics (S)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Political Science (A)
 
 
Date - 27th February 2018
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Logic (A)
 
 
Date - 28th February 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Organization of Commerce & Management (C)
Chemistry (S)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - History (A)
 
 
Date - 3rd March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Mathematics & Statistics (A/S)
Mathematics & Statistics (C)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Hindi Applied (A/S/C)
 
 
Date - 5th March 2018
 
Date - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - History & Development of Indian Music (A)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - English Literature (A/S/C)
 
 
Date - 6th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject –
 
Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C)
Biology (S)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Philosophy (A)
 
 
Date - 7th March 2018
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Sociology (A/S)
 
 
Date - 8th March 2018
 
Time – 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject –
 
Automobile Service Technician
Multi Skill Technician (General Engineering)
Multi Skill Technician (Electrical)
Multi Skill Technician (Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management)
Automobile Service Technician (with Bridge Course)
Multi Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation)
Retail Sales Associates 
 
 
Date - 9th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - Economics (A/S/C)
 
 
Date - 10th March 2018
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Psychology (A/S)
 
 
Date - 12th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - Textiles (A/S)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Marathi Literature (A/S/C)
 
 
Date - 13th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - Geography (A/S/C)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Japanese
 
 
Date - 14th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
History of Art & Appreciation (A) 
(Painting, Sculpture & Architecture)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Defence Studies (A/S/C)
 
 
Date - 15th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject - General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science
Arts
Commerce
 
(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm
 
Subject - General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject -
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science
Arts
Commerce
 
(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
 
Date - 15th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
(Vocational)
 
Bi-Focal Courses Paper I
 
Technical Group Paper I
 
Electrical Maintenance (S)
Mechanical Maintenance (S)
Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Civil Engineering (S)
Electronics (S)
Computer Science (S)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Commerce Group Paper I- 
 
Banking (A/S/C)
Office Management (A/S/C)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C)
Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Agriculture Group Paper I
 
Animal Science and Dairying (S)
Crop Science (S)
Horticulture (S)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Education (A/S)
 
 
Date - 15th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Fishery Group Paper I
 
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C)
 
 
Date - 16th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science
Arts
Commerce
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm 
 
Subject –  
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject -
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science
Arts
Commerce
 
 
Date - 17th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science
Arts
Commerce
 
(Excluding Library and Information Science Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination)(For Military Schools)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science
Art
Commerce
 
(Excluding Library and Information Science Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
 
Date - 17th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
(Vocational)
 
Bi-Focal Courses Paper II
 
Technical Group Paper II
 
Electrical Maintenance
Mechanical Maintenance
Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Civil Engineering (S)
Electronics (S0
Computer Science (S)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Commerce Group Paper II
 
Banking (A/S/C)
Office Management (A/S/C)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C)
Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Occupational Orientation
 
Library and Information Science (A/C)
 
 
Date - 17th March 2018
 
Time – 11.00 am to 1.00 pm 
 
Subject -
 
Agriculture Group Paper II
 
Animal Science and Dairying (S)
Crop Science (S)
Horticulture (S)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Fishery Group Paper II
 
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C)
 
Date - 19th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - Sanskrit
 
Date - 20th March 2018
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Russian
Arabic
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Child Development (A/S)
Agriculture Science and Technology (S)
Animal Science and Technology (S)
 
 
 

Courses after 12th                              Diploma Courses after 12th



Comments (1)
pls send me 2014 board exam any type information pls send i waiting for your result and also the time tabal of 2014 board exam
Posted By : pradeep sahani
Posted On : 30 July 2013
Replies to this Comment
chintamani
Posted By : kadappa
Posted On : 14 November 2017
comments
Posted By : Aanil Choudhary
Posted On : 30 May 2017
Reply to this Comment
Name :
Email :
Mobile :
Comments :
 

Whom do you see as next Captain of Indian Cricket Team? Whom do you see as next Captain of Indian Cricket Team?




Next Vote : What do you want to drive today?