• HomeUP Board 12th Time Table
(5 out of 5 based on 1 Ratings)

Below you will find UP Board 12th Time Table 2018, Date Sheet , Schedule for Intermediate.

 

06 February 2018  

 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Hindi I (301)
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - General Hindi I (304)
 
07 February 2018 - 
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Vocal Music (349), Instrumental Music (351),  Dance Arts (353)
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Principal  of insurance and Behavior (390), General Basic Subject (404)
 
08 February 2018 -
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Hindi II (302)
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - General Hindi II (305)
 
09 February 2018 -
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Vocal Music (350), Instrumental Music (352),  Dance Arts (354)
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Mathematics I (334), Maths and Primary Statistics I (388)
 
10 February 2018
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Home Science I (343), Agriculture science (agronomy) I (392)
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Kasthshilp / Craftworks and Sewing – second paper / General Official Theme, Home Science / Insurance – Theory & Practice / Cooking / Fruit & Food Preservation / Apparel Design & Decker / Washing & Dying / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants / Library Science / Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) / Colour Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing – Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade
 
12 February 2018 
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - History I (328)
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Mathematics II (335), Maths and Primary Statistics II (389)
 
13 February 2018 
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Home science II (344), Agriculture Science II (393)
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Organisation I (386), Agricultural Economics VII (398)
 
 
15 February 2018 
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Military Science I (337)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Physics I (372), Book keeping and accountancy I (378), Science I (402)
 
 
16 February 2018
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - History II (329), Agricultural physics and climate III (394)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Kasthshilp / Craftworks and Sewing – second paper / General Official Theme, Home Science / Insurance – Theory & Practice / Cooking / Fruit & Food Preservation / Apparel Design & Decker / Washing & Dying / Baking & Confectionery / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants / Library Science / Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) / Colour Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing – Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade
 
 
17 February 2018
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Military Science II (338)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Physics II (373), Book keeping and accountancy II (379), Science II (403)
 
 
19 February 2018 
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - English (A) I (322), Agriculture Engineering IV (395)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Psychology I (339), Pedagogy I (341), Logic I (347), Veterinary Studies IX (400)
 
 
20 February 2018
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Computer I (364), Fruit and blood sugar/ cookery/ apparel making ans decoration/ transportation and dyeing/ banking and confectionery/ textile design/ weaving technique/ Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants/ Library Science /Multi-purpose Health worker / Colour Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing – Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Chemistry I (374), Trading Association and Correspondence I (380
 
 
21 February 2018
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Urdu I (309)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Chemistry II (375), Trading Association and Correspondence II (381)
 
 
23 February 2018
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Computer II (365), Gulf conservation/ cookery/ apparel making ans decoration/ transportation and dyeing/ banking and confectionery/ textile design/ weaving technique/ Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants/ Library Science /Multi-purpose Health worker / Colour Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing – Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Geography I (330)
 
 
24 February 2018 
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Sanskrit I (307)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - English (B) I (614)
 
 
24 February 2018 
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Painting (Graphic) I (355), Painting (Technical) I (356), Fine Art I (359)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Economics I (345), Economics and Commercial Geography I (382)
 
 
27 February 2018 
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Civics I (332)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - English (B) II (615)
 
 
28 February 2018 
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Painting (Graphic) II (357), Painting (Technical) II (358), Fine Art II (361)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Economics II (346), Economics and Commercial Geography II (383)
 
 
05 March 2018 
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Sociology I (362)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Geography II (331)
 
 
07 March 2018 
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Principal  of insurance and Behavior II (391), General Basic Subject II (405)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Bioylogy II (377), Excess Element II (385)
 
 
08 March 2018
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Sociology II (363)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Human science (587), Fruit and blood sugar/ cookery/ apparel making ans decoration/ transportation and dyeing/ banking and confectionery/ textile design/ weaving technique/ Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants/ Library Science /Multi-purpose Health worker / Colour Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing – Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade
 
 
09 March 2018
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Sanskrit II (308)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Gujarati I (311), Punjabi I (312), Bengali I (313), Marathi I (314), Assamese (315), Odia I (316), Kannada I (317), Sindhi I (318), Tamil I (319), Telugu I (320), Malayalam I (321), Nepali I (324), Pali I (325), Arabi I (326), Farsi I (327)
 
 
10 March 2018 
 
7:30 AM – 10:45 AM - Urdu II (310)
 
2:00 PM – 5:15 PM - Human Science II (588)
 
 
 

Click Here to download UP Board High School / Intermediate Examination 2018 Time Table.



Whom do you see as next Captain of Indian Cricket Team? Whom do you see as next Captain of Indian Cricket Team?




Next Vote : What do you want to drive today?