• HomeHSC Arts Time Table
(4 out of 5 based on 984 Ratings)

Here you will find HSC Arts Time Table 2019, Maharashtra Board SYJC, 12th Arts Time Table 2019.

 

Maharashtra Board HSC Feb/ March 2019 Time Table (GENERAL & BIFOCAL) -

 

Date - 21st February 2019

 

Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - English (01)
 
 
Date - 22nd February 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - Hindi (04)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
German (14)
Ardhamagadhi (16)
Persian (37)
Avesta Pahalavi (87)
 
 
Date - 23rd February 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Marathi (02)
Gujarati (03)
Kannada (06)
Sindhi (07)
Malayalam (08)
Tamil (09)
Telugu (10)
Punjabi (11)
Bengali (12)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Urdu (05)
French (13)
Pali (35)
 
 
Date - 25th February 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Secretarial Practice (C) (52)
Physics (S) (54)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Political Science (A) (42)
 
 
Date - 26th February 2019
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Logic (A) (47)
 
 
Date - 27th February 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51)
Chemistry (S) (55)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - History (A)  (38)
 
 
Date - 28th February 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
History & Development of Indian Music (A) (65)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject -  English Literature (A/S/C) (22)
 
 
Date - 2nd March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40)
Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Hindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
 
 
Date - 5th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Automobile Service Technician (E1)
Multi Skill Technician (General Engineering) (E2)
Multi Skill Technician (Electrical) (E3)
Multi Skill Technician (Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management) (E4)
Automobile Service Technician (with Bridge Course) (E5)
Multi Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation) (E6)
Retail Sales Associates (E7)
Healthcare - General Duty Assistant (E8)
Beauty and Welness - Beauty Therapist (E9)
Sports - Physical Trainer (F1)
 
 
Date - 6th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50)
Biology (S) (56)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Philosophy (A) (46)
 
 
Date - 7th March 2019
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject -  Sociology (A/S) (45)
 
 
Date - 8th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Sanskrit (33)
 
 
Date - 9th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Economics (A/S/C) (49)
 
 
Date - 11th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Textiles (A/S) (44)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
 
 
Date - 12th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Geography (A/S/C) (39)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Japanese (21)
 
 
Date - 13th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
History of Art & Appreciation (A) (60)
(Painting, Sculpture & Architecture)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Defence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
 
 
Date - 14th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Co-Operation (A/C) (53)
Geology (S) (41)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Percussion Instruments (A) (69)
 
 
Date - 15th March 2019
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject -  Psychology (A/S) (48)
 
 
Date - 16th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject -
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
 
(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
 
(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
 
Date - 16th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30  pm
 
Subject -
 
(Vocational)
 
Bi-Focal Courses Paper I
 
Technical Group Paper I
 
Electrical Maintenance (S) (A1)
Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A2)
Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A3)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
General Civil Engineering (S) (A4) 
Electronics (S) (C2)
Computer Science (S) (D9)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Commerce Group Paper I- 
 
Banking (A/S/C) (A5)
Office Management (A/S/C) (A7)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A8)
Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A9)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject -  Education (A/S) (78)
 
 
Date - 16th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Agriculture Group Paper I
 
Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B2)
Crop Science (S) (B4)
Horticulture (S) (B5)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Fishery Group Paper I
 
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B9)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C1)
 
 
Date - 18th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
 
 
Date - 19th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
 
(Excluding Library and Information Science Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
(Vocational)
 
Bi-Focal Courses Paper II
 
Technical Group Paper II
 
Electrical Maintenance (A1)
Mechanical Maintenance (A2) 
Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A3)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
 
(Excluding Library and Information Science Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Occupational Orientation
 
Library and Information Science (A/C) (85)
 
 
Date - 19th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Civil Engineering (S) (A4)
Electronics (S) (C2) 
Computer Science (S) (D9)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Commerce Group Paper II
 
Banking (A/S/C) (A5)
Office Management (A/S/C) (A7)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A8)
Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A9)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Agriculture Group Paper II
 
Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B2)
Crop Science (S) (B4)
Horticulture (S) (B5)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Fishery Group Paper II
 
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B9)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C1)
 
 
Date - 20th March 2019
 
Time - 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
 
Time - 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Russian (20)
Arabic (36)
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 
 
Time - 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Child Development (A/S) (43)
Agriculture Science and Technology (S) (75)
Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)
 
 

Maharashtra Board HSC Feb/March 2019 Time Table (GENERAL & BIFOCAL)

 

 

MAHARASHTRA BOARD HSC ONLINE APPLICATION FORM FEB/MAR 2019

 

 

Courses after 12th                              Diploma Courses after 12th