• HomeHSC Arts Time Table
(4 out of 5 based on 986 Ratings)

Here you will find HSC Arts Time Table 2020, Maharashtra Board SYJC, 12th Arts Time Table 2020.

 

Maharashtra Board HSC Arts Time Table 2020 will be available soon.

 

 
 

Maharashtra Board HSC July 2019 Time Table (General & Bifocal) -

 

Date - 17th July 2019

 

Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Marathi (02)
Gujarati (03)
Kannada (06)
Sindhi (07)
Malayalam (08)
Tamil (09)
Telugu (10)
Punjabi (11)
Bengali (12)
 
Time - 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Urdu (05)
French (13)
Pali (35)
 
 
Date - 18th July 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject -  Hindi (04)
 
Time - 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Russian (20)
Japanese (21)
Sanskrit (33)
Arabic (36)
 
 
Date - 19th July 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - English (01)
 
Time - 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm 
 
Subject -
 
History of Art & Appreciation (A) (60)
(Painting, Sculpture & Architecture)
 
 
Date - 20th July 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Secretarial Practice (C) (52)
Physics (S) (54)
 
Time - 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm 
 
Subject - History (A) (38)
 
 
Date - 22nd July 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51)
Chemistry (S) (55)
 
Time - 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm 
 
Subject -
 
German (14)
Ardhamagadhi (16)
Persian (37)
Avesta Pahalavi (87)
 
 
Date - 23rd July 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject -  Economics (A/S/C) (49)
 
 
Date - 24th July 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject -  
 
Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50)
Biology (S) (56)
 
Time - 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm 
 
Subject -  Political Science (A) (42)
 
 
Date - 25th July 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject -  
 
Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40)
Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)
 
Time - 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm 
 
Subject - Logic (A) (47)
 
 
Date - 26th July 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - Sociology (A/S) (45)
 
Time - 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm 
 
Subject - 
 
Automobile Service Technician (E1)
Multi Skill Technician (General Engineering) (E2)
Multi Skill Technician (Electrical) (E3)
Multi Skill Technician (Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management) (E4)
Automobile Service Technician (with Bridge Course) (E5)
Multi Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation) (E6)
Retail Sales Associates (E7)
Healthcare - General Duty Assistant (E8)
Beauty and Welness - Beauty Therapist (E9)
Sports - Physical Trainer (F1)
 
 
Date - 27th July 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject -  Co-Operation (A/C) (53)
 
Time - 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm 
 
Subject - Child Development (A/S) (43)
 
Time - 2.30 pm to 4.30 pm 
 
Subject - Occupational Orientation 
 
Library and Information Science (A/C) (85)
 
 
Date - 29th July 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject -  Geography (A/S/C) (39)
 
Time - 2.30 am to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
 
 
Date - 30th July 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject -  
 
Geology (S) (41)
History & Development of Indian Music (A) (65)
Agriculture Science and Technology (S) (75)
Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)
 
Time - 2.30 am to 5.30 pm
 
Subject -  
 
Hindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
Textiles (A/S) (44)
 
Time - 2.30 am to 5.00 pm
 
Subject - Percussion Instruments (A) (69)
 
 
Date - 31st July 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - Psychology (A/S) (48) 
 
Time - 2.30 am to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - English Literature (A/S/C) (22)
 
 
Date - 1st August 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - Defence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
 
Time - 2.30 am to 5.30 pm
 
Subject - Philosophy (A) (46)
 
 
Date - 2nd August 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
(Vocational)
 
Bi-Focal Courses Paper I
 
Technical Group Paper I
 
Electrical Maintenance (S) (A1)
Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A2)
Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A3)
 
Time - 2.30 am to 5.00 pm
 
Subject -
 
Information Technology (Online Examination)
 
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
 
(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
 
Time - 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm
 
Subject -
 
Education (A/S) (78)
 
 
Date - 2nd August 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject -
 
General Civil Engineering (S) (A4) 
Electronics (S) (C2)
Computer Science (S) (D9)
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject -
 
Commerce Group Paper I- 
 
Banking (A/S/C) (A5)
Office Management (A/S/C) (A7)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A8)
Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A9)
 
Time - 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
 
Subject -
 
Agriculture Group Paper I
 
Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B2)
Crop Science (S) (B4)
Horticulture (S) (B5)
 
 
Date - 2nd August 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject -
 
Fishery Group Paper I
 
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B9)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C1)
 
 
Date - 3rd August 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
 
Subject - General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.00 pm
 
Subject - 
 
(Vocational)
 
Bi-Focal Courses Paper II
 
Technical Group Paper II
 
Electrical Maintenance (A1)
Mechanical Maintenance (A2) 
Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A3)
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
General Civil Engineering (S) (A4)
Electronics (S) (C2) 
Computer Science (S) (D9)
 
Time - 2.30 am to 4.30 pm
 
Subject - General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
 
 
Date - 3rd August 2019
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Commerce Group Paper II
 
Banking (A/S/C) (A5)
Office Management (A/S/C) (A7)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A8)
Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A9)
 
Time - 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Agriculture Group Paper II
 
Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B2)
Crop Science (S) (B4)
Horticulture (S) (B5)
 
Time - 10.30 am to 1.30 pm
 
Subject - 
 
Fishery Group Paper II
 
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B9)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C1)
 
 

 

 

Courses after 12th                              Diploma Courses after 12th